Skip to content
Evansville Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Evansville Central High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
11:00am - 1:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
2
8:00am - 8:00pm
CJBL
@Gym A-B
3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
Boys Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Evansville Central High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Gym A
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@Media Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A
Hitting
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
Boys Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Intramural
@Gym B
Basketball
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Gym A
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
Boys Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Commons
Meeting
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Gym B
Middle School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Gym B
Middle School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Gym B
Middle School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A
Hitting
6
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@TBA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball
@TBA
Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Baseball
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evansville Central High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evansville Central High School
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Prom Dress Drop Off
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
8
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@TBA
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Evansville North High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
10:00am - 2:00pm
Prom Dress Sale
@Commons
9
8:00am - 8:00pm
CJBL
@Gym A-B
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
Boys Conditioning
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Weights
@Weight Room
Weightlifting Competition Prep Days
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Goebel Fields
Conditioning
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Softball
@Gym A
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A
Hitting
11
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@TBA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
Boys Conditioning
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Castle High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Intramural
@Gym B
Basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Goebel Fields
Conditioning
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Castle High School
12
7:30am - 8:30am
MPA Freshmen Mtg
@Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Tennis
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
Boys Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Goebel Fields
Conditioning
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Tennis
@Gym A
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
@Gym B
Elementary
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Evansville North High School
5:30pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@Pike Central High School
6:30pm
Cub Baseball
@Commons
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Baseball
@Gym A
13
7:00am - 7:30am
Student Council
@Room 212
Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@TBA
Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
Boys Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Mater Dei High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Baseball
@Gym A
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Lacrosse
@Commons
Middle School Call-out Meeting
14
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@TBA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Weights
@Weight Room
Weightlifting Competition Prep Days
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evansville North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evansville North High School
15
TBD
Swimming & Diving: G/V
@TBA
6:00am - 3:00pm
Speech Team
@
Multiple Location
Invitational
7:00am - 2:00pm
Weights
@Weight Room
Weightlifting Competition
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Ford Center
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
16
8:00am - 8:00pm
CJBL
@Gym A-B
17
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A-B
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Cafeteria
Team Lunch
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@TBA
Conditioning
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Tennis
@Weight Room
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Tennis
@Gym A
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Evansville Central High School
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evansville Central High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Goebel Fields
Conditioning
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Baseball
@Gym A
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@Weight Room
Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evansville Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Goebel Fields
Conditioning
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evansville Central High School
19
2:45pm - 3:30pm
MPA
@Media Center
Leadership Team Faculty Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Tennis
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Weights
@Weight Room
Weightlifting Competition
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Tennis
@PAC Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A
Hitting
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Reitz Memorial High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cub Football
@Weight Room
Athletic Performance Development
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Intramural
@Gym B
Basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Baseball
@Gym A
20
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Weights
@Weight Room
Weightlifting Competition
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@TBA
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A-B
Hitting
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Freshman Boys Basketball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 8:30pm
MPA Movie Night
(Cancelled)
@Commons
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Weights
@Weight Room
Weightlifting Competition
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Bankers Life Fieldhouse
22
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Bankers Life Fieldhouse
10:00am - 1:00pm
Cheer Clinic
@Commons
KG-5th Grade
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Evansville Central High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Evansville Central High School
9:00pm
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@TBA
23
8:00am - 8:00pm
CJBL
@Gym A-B
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Cub Football
@Weight Room
Athletic Performance Development
24
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Counselor District PLC
@Media Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A
Hitting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Tennis
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Tennis
@PAC Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball
@Gym A
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Baseball
@Gym A
25
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@TBA
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball
@Gym A
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Hallways
Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Basketball
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mater Dei High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Intramural
@Gym B
Basketball
6:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Commons
Banquet
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mater Dei High School
26
9:06am - 10:00am
Scholarship Meeting
@Media Center
with Seniors
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball
@Gym A
Hitting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Tennis
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Tennis
@PAC Room
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Cub Football
@Weight Room
Athletic Performance Development
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Cub Baseball
@Gym A
27
7:00am - 7:30am
Student Council
@Room 212
Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball
@TBA
Conditioning
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Volleyball
@Weight Room
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Boys Lacrosse
@Practice Football Field
Conditioning
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
28
TBD
Swimming & Diving: B/V
@TBA
9:00am - 10:30am
Guest Speaker
@Media Center
Counselors
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Spring Musical
@Auditorium
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track & Field
B/G Conditioning
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Mater Dei High School Track
@Central Stadium
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Spencer High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Spencer High School
29
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
Practice
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Boys Tennis
Basketball
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?