Skip to content
Evansville Central High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
June 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
8:00am - 9:30am
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 5-6
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Gym A
10:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 7-8
10:30am
Golf: B/V
@Sultan's Run Golf Club
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 3-4
2
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym A
8:00am - 9:30am
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 5-6
10:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 7-8
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 3-4
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
League games
3
7:00am
Golf: B/V
@Helfrich Golf Course
8:00am - 9:30am
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 5-6
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Gym A
10:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 7-8
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 3-4
4
TBD
Track: B/V
@Indiana University Track
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym A
8:00am - 9:30am
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 5-6
10:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 7-8
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
@Gym B
Grade 3-4
5
TBD
Track: G/V
@Indiana University Track
6
2:30pm - 6:30pm
Link Crew Training
@Gym B
7
7:00am - 9:00am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym A
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Baseball Camp
@Paul Gries Field
Grades 2-5
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball Camp
@Gym B
Grade 3-5
11:30am - 1:30pm
Youth Baseball Camp
@Paul Gries Field
Grade 6-8
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball Camp
@Gym B
Grade 6-8
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Practice Football Field
8
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym A
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Baseball Camp
@Paul Gries Field
Grades 2-5
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball Camp
@Gym B
Grade 3-5
11:30am - 1:30pm
Youth Baseball Camp
@Paul Gries Field
Grade 6-8
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball Camp
@Gym B
Grade 6-8
9
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym A
9:00am - 10:30am
Football
@Practice Football Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Baseball Camp
@Paul Gries Field
Grades 2-5
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball Camp
@Gym B
Grade 3-5
11:30am - 1:30pm
Youth Baseball Camp
@Paul Gries Field
Grade 6-8
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball Camp
@Gym B
Grade 6-8
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
League games
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
Mt. Vernon League
10
TBD
Golf: B/V
@
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym A
9:00am - 10:30am
Football
@Practice Football Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Baseball Camp
@Paul Gries Field
Grades 2-5
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball Camp
@Gym B
Grade 3-5
11:30am - 1:30pm
Youth Baseball Camp
@Paul Gries Field
Grade 6-8
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Youth Girls Basketball Camp
@Gym B
Grade 6-8
11
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym A
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Father-Son Camp
12
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Father-Son Camp
13
14
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym A
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Gym A
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Volleyball Camp
@Gym A-B
Grade 3-5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade Pre K-4
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Volleyball Camp
@Gym A-B
Grade 6-8
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade 5-8
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Practice Football Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Tennis Camp
@Tennis Court
Grade 4-8
15
TBD
Golf: B/V
@
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
7:00am - 5:00pm
MPA
@Media Center
Professional Development
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Volleyball Camp
@Gym A-B
Grade 3-5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade Pre K-4
9:30am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball
@Gym A
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Volleyball Camp
@Gym A-B
Grade 6-8
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade 5-8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Tennis Camp
@Tennis Court
Grade 4-8
16
TBD
Golf: B/V
@
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 10:30am
Football
@Practice Football Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Volleyball Camp
@Gym A-B
Grade 3-5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade Pre K-4
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Volleyball Camp
@Gym A-B
Grade 6-8
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade 5-8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Tennis Camp
@Tennis Court
Grade 4-8
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
League games
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
Mt. Vernon League
17
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 10:30am
Football
@Practice Football Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Gym A
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Volleyball Camp
@Gym A-B
Grade 3-5
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade Pre K-4
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Volleyball Camp
@Gym A-B
Grade 6-8
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade 5-8
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Tennis Camp
@Tennis Court
Grade 4-8
18
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade Pre K-4
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
Grade 5-8
19
20
21
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Softball Camp
@Denny Lynn Softball Field
U-8 & U-10
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Youth Softball Camp
@Denny Lynn Softball Field
U-12 & U-14
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football
@Practice Football Field
22
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Softball Camp
@Denny Lynn Softball Field
U-8 & U-10
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Youth Softball Camp
@Denny Lynn Softball Field
U-12 & U-14
23
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
7:00am - 4:00pm
Swat Team Assesment
Main Areas of School Building
7:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball
@Gym B
9:00am - 10:30am
Football
@Practice Football Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Softball Camp
@Denny Lynn Softball Field
U-8 & U-10
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Youth Softball Camp
@Denny Lynn Softball Field
U-12 & U-14
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
League games
24
7:00am - 8:30am
Girls Soccer
@Soccer Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym A
9:00am - 10:30am
Football
@Practice Football Field
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball
@Gym B
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Softball Camp
@Denny Lynn Softball Field
U-8 & U-10
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Youth Softball Camp
@Denny Lynn Softball Field
U-12 & U-14
25
9:00am - 11:00am
Boys Basketball
@Gym B
26
7:00am - 11:00am
Cross Country
@Parking Lot
Car Wash Fundraiser
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Boys Tennis
Basketball
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?